In order to be compliant with the GDPR regulations, please note the following:

Information About Us and The Website
Please note that the Miracle of Aloe is exclusive distributors of Miracle of Aloe and its products under the distribution company name SWISS CELL U.K LTD
In this privacy policy references to ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ refer to Miracle of Aloe and references to ‘our Website’ or ‘the Website’ refer to www.miracleofaloe.co.uk
Our privacy policy relates to SWISS CELL U.K Limited company number 02364729 whose registered office is at Unit 17, Liongate Enterprise Park, 80 Morden Road, Mitcham, London, CR4 4NY.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and related UK data protection legislation, we are committed to protecting the confidentiality and security of the information that you provide to us.
This Privacy Notice is designed to help you understand how we collect and use your information.

The SwissCell UK Privacy Notice
In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and related UK data protection legislation, we are committed to protecting the confidentiality and security of the information that you provide to us. Here at The Miracle of Aloe, we take your privacy very seriously, and will only use your information to administer your account, and to provide the products and services you have requested from us.
This Privacy Notice is designed to help you understand how we collect and use your information.
For any questions or concerns relating to this Privacy Policy or our data protection practices, or to make a subject access or any other request regarding the information we hold, please contact us at:
Unit 17, Liongate Enterprise Park, 80 Morden Road, Mitcham, London, CR4 4NY.
Tel: 03330113866

Why we need and how we use your personal information
We only collect, use and store your information where we have lawful grounds and legitimate business reasons to do so.

We collect, use and store your personal information in order to fulfil requests for products or services. as part our ecommerce business.   It may also be used to verify your identity, to administer payments
The use of your data is essential for us to process your request for our products or services. We may also use it keep our records up to date or to notify you about changes to our service and products.
We use cookies for collecting user information from the site. Please note that the Website will not function if you have disabled the cookies. Cookies are messages given to a web browser by a web server. The message is then stored by the browser in a text file called cookie.txt. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this message is sent back. A cookie’s main objective is to identify users and personalise their visit by customising web pages for them, for example by welcoming them by name the next time they visit the site. A site using cookies will usually invite you to provide personal information such as your name, your email address and interests. We may use cookies to store information such as your user identification number to allow us to identify whether you have registered to use particular parts of the Website which you are using. We will only use cookies from your cookie file placed there through your web browser’s interaction with the Website.

Other Uses of Data: Marketing
From time to time, we may want to email you, to inform you of an offer which is related to your previous purchases.  When you provide your details you will be given an opportunity to confirm whether you are happy to receive marketing material from us .  Please note that we NEVER share your details with a third party.
If you confirm you are happy to receive this material, we will use your email address for this purpose.
You can change your mind at any time by coming to www.miracleofaloe.co.uk and using our update/unsubscribe facility located on our login page. You can also unsubscribe from emails by clicking on the unsubscribe link on any marketing communications we send you or by contacting 03330113866.
This will not impact any communications that we need to send you for the purpose of your purchases, for example confirmation of your purchase, notifications we need to send you regarding the dispatch of your orders.
Nature of personal information
The only information we collect from you, are your name address, email and phone number.

Your data protection rights
You have certain legal rights under UK data protection law and regulations, summarised as follows:
The right to be informed about our data processing activities, including through Privacy Notices such as this.
The right of access to the personal information we hold about you. To request a copy of this information you must make a subject access request in writing to us.
The right of rectification. You may ask us to correct any inaccurate or incomplete data within one month.
The right to erasure and to restrict processing. You have the right to have your personal data erased and to prevent processing except where we have a legal obligation to process your personal information. You should bear in mind that by exercising this right you may hinder or prevent our ability to provide products and services.
The right to data portability. On your request, we will provide you with your personal data in a structured format.
The right to object. You have particular rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling to reduce the risk that a potentially damaging decision is taken without human intervention. You can object to your personal data being used for profiling, direct marketing or research purposes.

Withdrawal of consent
Where you have provided your specific consent to the use of personal data, you may withdraw that consent by contacting us:
Unit 17, Liongate Enterprise Park, 80 Morden Road, Mitcham, London, CR4 4NY. or email info@miracleofaloe.co.uk

How to make a complaint
If you wish to make a complaint about how we hold or use your data, please contact us:
Unit 17, Liongate Enterprise Park, 80 Morden Road, Mitcham, London, CR4 4NY.or email info@miracleofaloe.co.uk
If you are dissatisfied with how we deal with your complaint, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office:
The Information Commissioner Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire, SK9 5AF; Phone: 08456 30 60 60 Website: www.ico.gov.uk

Other Websites/Information
This privacy notice only covers our Website. Any other websites which may be linked to our Website are subject to their own privacy notice, which may differ from ours. Please check their respective websites for their own privacy notices.
Our Website does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or post information to be accessed by others.